2021 E. Commercial Blvd., Suite 208
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308 Get Directions | Phone: (855) 381-6001
Dentist near Fort Lauderdale Florida - Banner

Privacy Policy

Go Natural Dentistry is committed to respecting our visitors privacy and protecting their personal information from misuse or authorized disclosure and complying with privacy laws.

Go Natural Dentistry  values its reputation and aims to maintain high ethical standards in the conduct of our business affairs.

Go Natural Dentistry ("us", "we", or "our") operates www.gonaturaldentistry.com (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

When filling in form, or calling the phone number listed on the website as appropriate, you may be asked to enter or provide your name, postcode and, email address and telephone number.

We will not collect any information about you without your explicit consent.

We will ask your consent every time we need to collect personal information about you.

We will explain in clear simple terms why we want to collect your information and what we will do with it, before seeking your consent, so you are fully informed. You will be given a clear and unambiguous option to opt in to any communications or services we might want to offer you.

All data is collected directly from you, the individual. We do not collect any of your personal data from any other sources. This included any publicly accessible list and or data sources, whether in the public domain or if we have a legitimate interest to be able to access those sources legally.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • Identify you as a user in our system
  • Provide you with the Services and complete your transactions;
  • Provide you with customer support;
  • Help understand your needs and tailor the features and content of the services to you;
  • Respond to and, as applicable, fulfill your requests, resolve disputes and/or troubleshoot problems;
  • Send you administrative e-mail notifications, such as security, or support and maintenance advisories;
  • Send newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials related to our Services and for other marketing purposes;
  • Improve the quality and functionality of the services;  
  • Share with our third party software and services providers in order to facilitate our communications; and
  • Communicate with you about the our services.

Any and all data in respect of – ‘What Do Information Do We Collect?’ is not subject to any automated decision making. We do not profile you using your data, any actions taken by us or our systems are as a direct result of explicit requests or consents you have chosen.

There are no foreseeable consequences of any significance in respect of providing the data or being removed from the records, except that we will not be able to contact you.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

We will store and process your data following industry best practice and security.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that there are appropriate arrangements in place that includes provisions covering the appropriate secure transfer, handling and processing of the personal information by those entities and third parties.

DO WE USE COOKIES?

Yes. Refer our Cookie Policy. Visit:  COOKIE POLICY

DO WE DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you.  Where processing takes place by one of our trusted data processors, we ensure that our contracts with those third parties contain the appropriate GDPR / PIPEDA model clauses and that all our third parties are also compliant with the GDPR, PIPEDA this affords your data the same protection away from our organisation, as it does within it.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

YOUR RIGHTS AS AN INDIVIDUAL IN RESPECT OF THE DATA WE HOLD

We respect the rights and freedoms of individuals and as such we would like to make you aware of the following.

You have the right to:

  • Request access to your data
  • Request rectification of your data where there are errors or inaccuracies or the data is not current
  • Request that the data we hold is removed entirely from our systems
  • Request us to restrict processing of your data
  • Object to our processing of your data
  • Request your data in a format that is commonly used/accepted
  • Send your data to another controller
  • Withdraw consent already provided – at any time

You also have the right to complain or withdraw your consent. To exercise your above rights,  send a written request to policy@pri-pol.com

Testimonials
  • Dentist Fort Lauderdale - Jamie
    Rating: 5 5 star rating

    My experience was
    nothing less than phenomenal
    “I just can’t recommend Dr. Cintron highly enough and I’m very, very blessed to call her my friend as well.”
    - Jamie
  • Rating: 5 Dentist Fort Lauderdale - 5 Star Review by Mark M.

    "I had 16 mercury fillings. Very toxic! I wanted them out, but I wanted them to be taken out right according to the IAOMT protocol. Dr Cintron removed all my mercury fillings and removed them with the right protocol. She is very gentle and I felt know pain. Her staff was amazing as well. Great Experience. The office is very professional and friendly. I would recommend this office to everyone I know."
    - Mark M.
  • Rating: 5 Dentist Fort Lauderdale - 5 Star Review by Maryann M.

    "From the first telephone inquiry to the time you leave the International Center for Dental Excellence, the experience is just that: excellent. Professional, courteous, friendly, well spoken, caring, non-condesending, patient, knowledgeable and well informed, high tech in a user friendly way, clean and hygienic, as well as very conscientious about patient's needs and comfort. Dental hygienist, Ellie, was the best. Dr Cintron is friendly and professional and very current in her field. I am thrilled to have found a holistic dentist who runs a top notch facility and has terrific staff all around."
    - Maryann M
  • Rating: 5 Dentist Fort Lauderdale - 5 Star Review by Branden H.

    "I’ve been going to Yolanda’s office for about 7 years now and used to walk out of other dentist offices bc I was so nervous...not here! The place feels more like a spa and the people are genuinely nice and really want to help you feel comfortable! Thank you guys! "
    - Branden H.
  • Rating: 5 Dentist Fort Lauderdale - 5 Star Review by A Google User

    "Best dentist ever . You won't dread going to the dentist anymore friendly atmosphere and the staff is great. Especially Dr.cintron. Results are like no other :)"
    - A Google User
  • Rating: 5 Dentist Fort Lauderdale - 5 Star Review by A Google User

    "I was a little anxious about going to the dentist after such a long time yet they explained the procedure to me, I did not feel pain, and the staff were very caring. The Dr. is highly knowledgeable and such a nice person. I finally found a Dentist I can trust and won't dread. Plus I can see results!"
    - A Google User
  • Rating: 5 Dentist Fort Lauderdale - 5 Star Review by A Google User

    "I have been so amazed by the quality of care Dr. Cintron and her team have given me. My visits to the dentist are no longer avoided instead now i look forward to them!"
    - A Google User

Appointment Request